Essential website maintenance

On Tuesday 11 June, a small number of our websites started experiencing some infrastructure-related issues. We are working to restore the functionality affected by these issues and anticipate this will be resolved by next week.

E326/10/3/81

No image found
Date Masters/mistresses names Number of horses Horses liable in duty Horses not liable Duty
Carried 45 37 8 £3.14.0
Mr Rogers Minr [Minister] 1 1 £0.2.0
James Millar Hilltown Nil
John Bell Hillhouse 1 1 £0.2.0
Silvester Oliver Mill of Fallas 2 2 £0.4.0
William Roy Cottown Strathn [Strathmartin] 1 1 £0.2.0
James Russel Flower mill 1 1 £0.2.0
David Steel Westmill 3 3 £0.6.0
James Shepherd Cottown 1 1 £0.2.0
George Fleming 1 1 £0.2.0
56 48 8 £4.16.0
Tealline
Patrick Scrymgeour Esq 10 4 6 £0.8.0
Robert Millar Balchalk 11 11 £1.2.0
William Kerr Newmains 3 3 £0.6.0
Robert & John Fairweather 7 7 £0.14.0
William Stein Mains 3 3 £0.6.0
Robert Hume Findruck 3 3 £0.6.0
James Brown South 1 1 £0.2.0
Peter Malcolm South 1 1 £0.2.0
Robert Davidson South 1 1 £0.2.0
Robert Saddler South 1 1 £0.2.0
Alexander Gall South 1 1 £0.2.0
Peter Croll South 1 1 £0.2.0
Peter Moodie South 1 1 £0.2.0
Robert Hunter South 1 1 £0.2.0
Alexander Walker Gadliss 2 2 £0.4.0
Henry Walker Gadliss 1 1 £0.2.0
John Walker Gadliss 1 1 £0.2.0
Thomas Oliver Gadliss 1 1 £0.2.0
Carry 50 44 6 £4.8.0

Transcribe other information

81

  Transcribers who have contributed to this page.

Alison James- Moderator

  Location information for this page.

Aberlemno Parish, Airlie Parish, Angus County, Anwoth Parish, Arbirlot Parish, Arbuthnott Parish, Arngask Parish, Auchterhouse Parish, Balmaclellan Parish, Balmaghie Parish, Barry Parish, Benholm Parish, Borgue Parish, Brechin Parish, Buittle Parish, Careston Parish, Cleish Parish, Colvend And Southwick Parish, Coupar Angus Parish, Craig Parish, Crossmichael Parish, Dalry Parish, Dun Parish, Dundee Parish, Dunnichen Parish, Dunnottar Parish, Durris Parish, Edzell Parish, Farnell Parish, Fern Parish, Fettercairn Parish, Fetteresso Parish, Fordoun Parish, Forfar Parish, Garvock Parish, Girthon Parish, Glamis Parish, Glenbervie Parish, Guthrie Parish, Inverarity Parish, Inverness-shire County, Kells Parish, Kelton Parish, Kettins Parish, Kincardineshire County, Kingoldrum Parish, Kinnaird Parish, Kinneff Parish, Kinnell Parish, Kinnettles Parish, Kinross Parish, Kinross-shire County, Kirkbean Parish, Kirkcudbright Parish, Kirkcudbrightshire County, Kirkden Parish, Kirkgunzeon Parish, Kirkmabreck Parish, Kirkpatrick Durham Parish, Kirkpatrick Irongray Parish, Kirriemuir Parish, Laurencekirk Parish, Lintrathen Parish, Lochlee Parish, Lochrutton Parish, Lunan Parish, Lundie Parish, Maryculter Parish, Marykirk Parish, Maryton Parish, Menmuir Parish, Minnigaff Parish, Monifieth Parish, Monikie Parish, Montrose Parish, New Abbey Parish, Newtyle Parish, Nigg Parish, Oathlaw Parish, Orwell Parish, Panbride Parish, Parton Parish, Portmoak Parish, Rerrick Parish, Rescobie Parish, Ruthven Parish, Stracathro Parish, Strachan Parish, Tannadice Parish, Tealing Parish, Terregles Parish, Tongland Parish, Troqueer Parish, Twynholm Parish, Urr Parish