E326/9/18/113
Date | Masters/mistresses names and designations | Actual # | 1 horse (10s) | 2 horses | 3-5 horses | 6 or more horses | Duty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 Jun 1790 | Bedrule Parish | ||||||
James Goodfellow Bedrule | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Thomas Rutherford of Knowsouth | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
The Revd. [Reverend] Mr. Brown | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
3 | 3 | £1.10.0 | |||||
12 Jul 1790 | Sprouston Parish | ||||||
James Robson Windywalls | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Andrew Brewhouse Bamphmill | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Thomas Nisbit Redon | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
George Brack Easterfield | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Thomas Frazer Sprouston | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Robert Brewhouse Midstead | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Walter Atchison Hadon | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
George Turnbul Sprouston | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Adam Walker Melinton | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
George Trotter Coldchester | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Andrew Brewhouse Notilees | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
11 | 11 | £5.10.0 | |||||
8 Jul 1790 | Oxnam Parish | ||||||
James Hall Wester Hyndhope | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
George Dowglas Junior Swoonside | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
George Dowglas Cumzierton | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
George Simson Bloodylaws | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
John Little Oxnam | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Thomas Potts Oxnam Row | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Robert Laing Plenderleith | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
George Thomson Hardenmains | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
George Scott Falla | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
The Revd. [Reverend] Mr. Hunter | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Thomas Ord Stotfield | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
John Buckholm | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
12 | 12 | £6.0.0 | |||||
7 Jul 1790 | Country Part of Jedburgh Parish | ||||||
John Ker of Cavers | 3 | 1 | 2 | £2.5.0 | |||
John Robson Scarsburgh | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Thomas Scott Letham | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Andrew Pringle Brundeanlaw | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Robert Cranston Crylon Hall | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
John Douglas Kersheugh | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Adam Young Mountholy | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
John Rutherford of Edgerston | 5 | 1 | 4 | £4.0.0 | |||
Robert Pearson Hardonpeal | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Thomas Caverhill Holston | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Thomas Scott Tofts | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
William Christy Craigshiel | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
James Thomson Lanton | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
George White Crawlees | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
20 | 14 | 6 | £12.5.0 | ||||
Yetholm Parish | |||||||
George Walker of Thirlston | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Robert Oliver Venchion | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
James Richardson Yetholm mains | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
The Revd. [Reverend] Mr. Blakie | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Alexander Borthwick Hayhope | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
James Litcherwood Primside Mill | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Gilbert Burn Dunckshaugh Mill | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
7 | 7 | £3.10.0 |
Transcribe other information
Page 3th[Page] 113
Transcribers who have contributed to this page.
valrsl- Moderator, DANIALSAN, Jane F Jamieson, Chr1smac -Moderator, M Carter
Location information for this page.
Lanarkshire County, Midlothian County, Morayshire County, Nairnshire County, Orkney County, Peeblesshire County, Perthshire County, Renfrewshire County, Ross County, Ross And Cromarty County, Roxburghshire County, Selkirkshire County, Shetland County, Stirlingshire County, Sutherland County, West Lothian County, Wigtownshire County