E326/5/1/27
Date | Prog # of masters | Masters/mistresses names and designations | Prog # of servants | Servants names | Quality of servants | Duty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Churnside Parish | ||||||
29 | John Mow Esquire | 102 | John Paxton | Footman | £0.15.0 | |
30 | William Hall Esquire | 103 | William Black | Gardner | £0.15.0 | |
31 | John Home Esquire | 104 | David Waite | Footman | £0.15.0 | |
105 | Peter Robertson | Driver | £0.15.0 | |||
106 | Peter Skeen | Gardner | £0.15.0 | |||
3 | 5 | £3.15.0 | ||||
Eddram Parish | ||||||
32 | John Kerr Esquire | 107 | Joseph Lyal | Butler | £0.15.0 | |
108 | Andrew Rutherford | Gardner | £0.15.0 | |||
33 | Sir John Stewart | 109 | William Smith | Butler | £0.15.0 | |
110 | Alexander Allan | Footman | £0.15.0 | |||
111 | Robert Richardson | Coachman | £0.15.0 | |||
112 | Robert Greenaw | Postilion | £0.15.0 | |||
113 | John Sharp | Gardner | £0.15.0 | |||
114 | George Dorrie | Under Butler | £0.15.0 | |||
34 | Mr Boswell of Blackader | 115 | William Graham | Footman | £0.15.0 | |
116 | John Allan | Gardner | £0.15.0 | |||
35 | George Buchan Esq of Kells | 117 | William Hay | Gardner at Kells | £0.15.0 | |
4 | 11 | £8.5.0 | ||||
Buncle Parish | ||||||
35 | John Lumsdaine Esqr. | 117 | William Carlyle | Groom | £0.15.0 | |
118 | Thomas Jones | Footman | £0.15.0 | |||
119 | Alexander Bennet | Gadrner | £0.15.0 | |||
1 | 3 | £2.5.0 | ||||
Dunse Parish | ||||||
36 | Archibald Swinton Esqr. | 120 | John Clapperton | Footman | £0.15.0 | |
121 | William Philip | Butler | £0.15.0 | |||
122 | Patrick Paterson | Coachman | £0.15.0 | |||
123 | George Fyfe | Gardner | £0.15.0 | |||
37 | James Auchinleck | 124 | Andrew Watson | Driver | £0.15.0 | |
38 | Mr John Cockburn | 125 | William Marshall | House & Stable boy | £0.15.0 | |
39 | Mr Alexander Christie | 126 | James Houggie | House & Stable boy | £0.15.0 | |
40 | Doctor Hall | 127 | Robert Clark | Stable Boy | £0.15.0 | |
41 | James Loraine Esqr | 128 | George Brown | house servt [servant] | £0.15.0 | |
6 | 9 | £6.15.0 |
Transcribe other information
[Page] 27Transcribers who have contributed to this page.
Chr1smac -Moderator, DANIALSAN
Location information for this page.
Aberdeenshire County, Angus County, Argyll County, Ayrshire County, Banffshire County, Berwickshire County, Caithness County, Clackmannanshire County, Cromarty County, Dumfriesshire County, Dunbartonshire County, East Lothian County, Fife County, Inverness-shire County, Kincardineshire County, Kinross-shire County, Kirkcudbrightshire County, Lanarkshire County, Midlothian County, Morayshire County, Nairnshire County, Peeblesshire County, Perthshire County, Renfrewshire County, Roxburghshire County, Selkirkshire County, Stirlingshire County, Sutherland County, West Lothian County, Wigtownshire County