E326/9/24/8
Date | Masters/mistresses names and designations | Actual # | 1 horse (10s) | 2 horses | 3-5 horses | 6 or more horses | Duty | 10% per 31 George III |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1792 | Brought forward | 33 | 32 | 1 | £16.15.0 | £1.13.6 | ||
Samuel Taylor of Drumbowie | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
William Willson of Newkfoot | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
John Stewart of Priestgill | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
Andrew Hamilton of Drumclog | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
Andrew Fleming of Side of Glenget | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
James Brownlee of Forefoot | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
John Hamilton of Burnbrae | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
James Steel Cattle Dealer in Burnbrae | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
James Thomson of Hallburn | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
John Young of Ryland | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
William Hamilton of Meadow etc | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
John Dykes of Newhouse | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
Andrew Dykes of St Brydes Chapple | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
Thomas Borland of Goodsburn | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
Thomas Steel in Side | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
Gavin Couper in Coldstreem | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
Archibald Brownlee in Coldstreem | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
John Cochran in Cairnduff | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
Andrew Wilson in Halls | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
Gavin Wilson of Dykes | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
James Martine in Holm dykes | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
John Finlay in Turnhill | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
Total | 55 | 54 | 1 | £27.15.0 | £2.15.6 | |||
26 Oct 1792 | Stonehouse Parish 12th | |||||||
Thomas Robertson of Flazelton | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
James Hamilton of Langridge | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
Heugh Wilsone of Netherlangridge | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
John White of Tweedieshall | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
Robert Mickel of Tweedieside | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
Thomas Miller of Newfield | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
Mr. Muirhead Minr. [Minister] | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
John Wood of Corslet | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
Robert Yuel yarn Mercht. [Merchant] | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | £0.1.0 | ||||
9 | 9 | £4.10.0 | £0.9.0 |
Transcribe other information
[Page] 8thTranscribers who have contributed to this page.
Chr1smac -Moderator, DANIALSAN
Location information for this page.
Aberdeenshire County, Angus County, Argyll County, Ayrshire County, Banffshire County, Berwickshire County, Buteshire County, Caithness County, Clackmannanshire County, Cromarty County, Dumfriesshire County, Dunbartonshire County, East Lothian County, Fife County, Inverness-shire County, Kincardineshire County, Kinross-shire County, Kirkcudbrightshire County, Lanarkshire County, Midlothian County, Morayshire County, Nairnshire County, Peeblesshire County, Perthshire County, Renfrewshire County, Ross County, Ross And Cromarty County, Roxburghshire County, Selkirkshire County, Shetland County, Stirlingshire County, Sutherland County, West Lothian County, Wigtownshire County