E326/11/1/94
Date | Names and designations | Actual # | Dogs at 3s | Dogs at 5s | Duty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pencaitland Parish | |||||
6 Jul 1797 | Mrs Dewar Nesbit | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | |
John Hamilton Esqr Penct. [Pencaitland] | 18 | 18 | £4.10.0 | ||
Mr Pipper Minister | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
George Dickson Lempockwells | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
21 | 21 | £5.5.0 | |||
Haddington Parish | |||||
7 Jul 1797 | Earl of Wemyss Amisfield | 3 | 3 | £0.15.0 | |
Dr. [Doctor] Maitland Gimmersmills | 3 | 3 | £0.15.0 | ||
Charles Brown Esqr Coalston | 5 | 5 | £1.5.0 | ||
Alexander Ainslie Begbie | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
Petter Bairnsfather Harperden | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
David Pringle Abbymains | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
John Burnet Abby | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
Alexander Houston Esqr Clerkington | 6 | 6 | £1.10.0 | ||
Robert Howden West Garleton | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
John Sherriff Captainhead | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
Francis Sittwell Esqr Stevenson | 9 | 9 | £2.5.0 | ||
Alexander Watt Gardner Byres | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
Andrew Begbie Barneymains | 1 | 1 | £0.3.0 | ||
Walter Herriot Coallstonmains | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
John Scouller Gateside | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
Lord Blantyre Lennoxlove | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
Petter Dudgeon Byres | 2 | 2 | £0.10.0 | ||
John Sherriff Mungoswells | 2 | 2 | £0.10.0 | ||
41 | 1 | 40 | £10.3.0 | ||
Garvald Parish | |||||
George Dodds Little Newton | 1 | 1 | £0.3.0 | ||
John Hay Esqr Hopes | 2 | 2 | £0.10.0 | ||
John Bernham Westhope | 1 | 1 | £0.3.0 | ||
Robert Brodie Limplum | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
Dr. [Doctor] Somner Castlemains | 2 | 2 | £0.10.0 | ||
James Hay Esqr Nunraw | 2 | 2 | £0.10.0 | ||
Mr Nesbit Minister | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
Francis Walker Tanderlane | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
11 | 2 | 9 | £2.11.0 | ||
Northberwick Parish | |||||
Francis Buchan Northberwick | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
Mrs Thomson Northberwick mains | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
Alexander Burns Bonnington | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
Joseph Burns Craigs | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
Sir James Suttie Bart [Baronet] | 3 | 3 | £0.15.0 | ||
William Grant Esqr Rockwell | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
Alexander Tait Horsecrook | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
James Seton Esqr Redside | 2 | 2 | £0.10.0 | ||
Hew Burns Blackdykes | 1 | 1 | £0.5.0 | ||
12 | 12 | £3.0.0 |
Transcribe other information
94Transcribers who have contributed to this page.
DANIALSAN, CorrieBuidhe- Moderator
Location information for this page.
Aberdeenshire County, Angus County, Argyll County, Ayrshire County, Banffshire County, Berwickshire County, Buteshire County, Caithness County, Clackmannanshire County, Cromarty County, Dumfriesshire County, Dunbartonshire County, East Lothian County, Fife County, Inverness-shire County, Kincardineshire County, Kinross-shire County, Kirkcudbrightshire County