E326/7/10/54
Date | Masters/mistresses names | Actual # | 2 wheel carts (2s) | 3-4 wheel wains/wagons (4s) | Duty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dunscore Parish | |||||
10 Jul 1790 | William Mackitrick Cassmains | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | |
David Thomson Gateside | 2 | 2 | £0.4.0 | ||
William Stott Binawallie | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
John Laurrie uper Lagan | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
Samuel Colvin McChairton | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
David Dunbar Farthingwell | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
William Dunbar Farthingwell | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
Ebenezier Edgar Farthingwell | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
Robert Fisher Gateside | 2 | 2 | £0.4.0 | ||
Alexander Irland Dogoner Mill | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
William Kirkpatrick Springfield | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
John McWha Springfield | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
James McCubin Edarton | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
John McCabin Cairnhall | 2 | 2 | £0.4.0 | ||
Robert McKinall McMurdiston | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
John Hidleston Kilroy | 2 | 2 | £0.4.0 | ||
John McMillon Hazelwood | 2 | 2 | £0.4.0 | ||
William Stott Bekeywally | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
William Smith Dunscore | 2 | 2 | £0.4.0 | ||
David Thomson Gateside of Isle | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
Samuel Cogan Degoner | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
James Mckinal McMurdiston | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
28 | 28 | £2.16.0 | |||
Keir Parish | |||||
14 Jul 1790 | Horner Baxter Keir | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | |
James Crosebie Keir | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
James Edgar Stoanbank | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
James Rorison Byreholm | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
Samuel Grycie Keir | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
John Gillis Bridgend | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
Alexander McMath Keir Mill | 2 | 2 | £0.4.0 | ||
David Pagan Keir | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
John Robson Bandaroch | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
Alexander Robson Blackwood | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
Peter Brown Blackwood | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
Joseph Kirkpatrick Neither Keir | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
John Edgar Porterstown | 1 | 1 | £0.2.0 | ||
14 | 14 | £1.8.0 |
Transcribe other information
[Page] 54Continued
Transcribers who have contributed to this page.
Chr1smac -Moderator, Dauvit- Moderator
Location information for this page.
Aberdeenshire County, Angus County, Argyll County, Ayrshire County, Banffshire County, Berwickshire County, Clackmannanshire County, Dumfriesshire County, Dunbartonshire County, East Lothian County, Fife County, Kincardineshire County, Kinross-shire County, Kirkcudbrightshire County, Lanarkshire County, Midlothian County, Morayshire County, Peeblesshire County, Perthshire County, Renfrewshire County, Roxburghshire County, Selkirkshire County, Stirlingshire County, West Lothian County, Wigtownshire County