E326/9/17/103
Date | Masters/mistresses names and designations | Actual # | 1 horse (10s) | 2 horses | 3-5 horses | 6 or more horses | Duty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Jul 1790 | Dunfermline Brot. [Brought] Over | 49 | 39 | 2 | 8 | £28.0.0 | |
David Inches at Gallick hill | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Earl Elgin at Broomhall | 2 | 1 | 1 | £1.5.0 | |||
John Rose at Charlestown | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
53 | 42 | 3 | 8 | £30.5.0 | |||
18 Jul 1790 | Dysart | ||||||
Sir James Sinclair at Dysart | 4 | 1 | 3 | £3.2.6 | |||
David Thomson at Galleton | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
5 | 2 | 3 | £3.12.6 | ||||
30 Jul 1790 | Elie | ||||||
Sir John Anstruther of Elie | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Philip Anstruther Esqr. at Elie | 8 | 1 | 7 | £7.10.0 | |||
Capt. [Captain] James Kyde at Elie | 3 | 1 | 2 | £2.5.0 | |||
James Chalmers in Elie | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
John Bridges in Elie | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Mrs Wallace in Elie | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Alexander Wood in Elie | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
William Taitt in Elie | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Thomas Fowlis in Muircamas | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Robert Dingwall in Newton | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Mr William Pearman Minr. [Minister] | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | £14.5.0 | |||
14 Jun 1790 | Falkland | ||||||
Capt. [Captain] Aurther Law of Pitiloch | 2 | 1 | 1 | £1.5.0 | |||
George Sandilands Esqr. of Nuthill | 4 | 1 | 3 | £3.2.6 | |||
Robert Beveridge in Falkland | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
George Kelly in Falkland wood | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
William in Litle fruchie | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
John Young in Pitloch | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Henry Hope in Falkland | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Mr Andrew Brown Minr. [Minister] | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | £7.7.6 | |||
27 Jul 1790 | Ferry | ||||||
John Berry in Ferry | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
John Robertson in Ferry | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
James Hill Scotscraig | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Mr Robert Dalgliesh of Ferry | 3 | 1 | 2 | £2.5.0 | |||
6 | 4 | 2 | £3.15.0 | ||||
23 Jul 1790 | Flisk | ||||||
Robert Donaldson at Logie | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Peter Clark at Pitape | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
John Russell Glenducy | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
Peter Latta Fliskmill | 1 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||||
4 | 4 | £2.0.0 | |||||
Carry Over |
Transcribe other information
7th page[page] 103
Transcribers who have contributed to this page.
Chr1smac -Moderator, AuldQuine
Location information for this page.
Aberdeenshire County, Angus County, Argyll County, Ayrshire County, Banffshire County, Berwickshire County, Buteshire County, Caithness County, Clackmannanshire County, Cromarty County, Dumfriesshire County, Dunbartonshire County, East Lothian County, Fife County, Inverness-shire County, Kincardineshire County, Kinross-shire County, Kirkcudbrightshire County, Ross And Cromarty County