E326/9/6/119
Date | Masters/mistresses names and designations | Actual # | Carriage horses (10s each) |
Saddle horses (10s each) |
Duty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Jun 1787 | Lesslie | ||||
Colonel Douglas of Strendrie | 320 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Colonel Douglas at Strendrie | 321 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Robert Nicolson in Lesslie | 322 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
David Clune in Lesslie | 323 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Robert Russell in Lesslie Park | 324 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Robert Willice Minr. [Minister] | 325 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
6 | £3.0.0 | ||||
13 Aug 1787 | Lewchars | ||||
John Mathow at Craigus | 326 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
George Norrie at Craigus | 327 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Robert Edie at Brachmont | 328 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Alexander Bogie at Kitlety | 329 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Thomas Fleming at Muirhead | 330 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
David Lich at Hayson | 331 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Alexander Christie at Copliehills | 332 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Oliver Russell at Monzie miln | 333 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Charles Hill at the Millton | 334 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Thomas Lawson at Pittlethie | 335 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
David Heggie at Lewchars | 336 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Archbald Johnston in Lewchars | 337 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
David Buchan at Park | 338 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
John Edie at Sigghill | 339 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Henry Torrence at Sigie | 340 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
James Ballfour at Brockly | 341 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
David Edie at Dron | 342 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Andrew Gibb at Edenbank | 343 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Thomas Henn at Ballmulo | 344 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Henry Stark Esqr at Pittculo | 345 | 2 | 2 | £2.0.0 | |
John Anstruther Esqr. of Ardet | 346 | 2 | £1.0.0 | ||
Mrs Anstruther at Ardet | 347 | 2 | £1.0.0 | ||
Mr. Alexander Todd at Cowbackie | 348 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Henry Scott at wester Featters | 349 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Walter Bill at Pitcullow | 350 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
James Fermer at Luckly | 351 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
Mr. Kittle Minr. [Minister] | 352 | 1 | £0.10.0 | ||
4 | 28 | £16.0.0 | |||
Carry Over |
Transcribe other information
12th page[Page] 119
Carriage and Horse Tax
Transcribers who have contributed to this page.
Chr1smac -Moderator, Jane F Jamieson, KeithK
Location information for this page.
Aberdeenshire County, Angus County, Argyll County, Ayrshire County, Banffshire County, Berwickshire County, Buteshire County, Caithness County, Clackmannanshire County, Cromarty County, Dumfriesshire County, Dunbartonshire County, East Lothian County, Fife County, Inverness-shire County, Kincardineshire County, Kinross-shire County, Kirkcudbrightshire County, Ross And Cromarty County